PRIVACY NOTICE

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, hereinafter referred to as "the Law," we issue this Privacy Notice as follows:

RESPONSIBLE FOR PERSONAL DATA

For the purposes of this Privacy Notice, Reliva is responsible for the collection, disclosure, storage, use, handling, exploitation, and/or disposition of personal data obtained from its Customers (hereinafter referred to as "Owners").

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

The personal data collected by the Responsible from the Owners includes, but is not limited to, the following: Name, address, email, telephone number, company, tax information, specifically the federal taxpayer registry, billing address; likewise, we collect the following:

Transaction information, which includes bank account, card number, and security code for the purpose of reconciling funds in the account and payment; time and date of the transaction, transaction description, transaction amounts, and information about the payment methods used for the transaction.

It is important to note that the Responsible will store the information on servers controlled by the Responsible in order to carry out product acquisition transactions with the Owner.

Finally, personal data is collected through the following means: through the creation of a Profile within theย https://relivawellness.com site; as well as in the section called "Shopping Bag" located on our websiteย https://relivawellness.com/cart.

SENSITIVE DATA POLICY

The Responsible, within its commercial policies, does not request any information that is understood as sensitive data under the Law, such as: religion, sexual preferences, political opinions, among others. Reliva supports and promotes diversity and therefore prohibits any discriminatory act or the solicitation of any information that could imply a discriminatory act.

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

The data we collect will have the following uses:

(i) sending new information and updates on our products, i.e., sending advertising and promotions,

(ii) tracking online purchases of products, specifically the identification, validation, clarification, return, product shipping, cancellation, and product purchase tracking process,

(iii) for payment or transaction processing for the purchase of products,

(iv) for issuing invoices and

(v) for sending the products purchased online.

Likewise, the personal data collected may be processed so that the Responsible can comply with legal requirements of competent authorities.

EXCEPTIONS

It should be noted that in accordance with the Law, there are cases in which your consent is not necessary for the processing of your personal data, and therefore the absence thereof or your refusal in this case does not prevent or will prevent Reliva from processing them (your personal data) in accordance with the Law and other applicable regulations.

OPTIONS AND MEANS OFFERED BY THE RESPONSIBLE TO OWNERS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA.

The personal data of the Owners will be treated under the strictest confidentiality, taking care of the administrative, physical, and technical security measures that the Responsible implements in its internal security policies and procedures, avoiding possible illicit disclosure of data and limiting its use to what is established in this Privacy Notice.

TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES

The Responsible will transfer the Owner's information to companies providing parcel and goods shipping services in order to deliver purchase orders to the address indicated at the time of purchase.

Reliva collects information directly from data owners, and they may be transferred to subsidiary, affiliate, and controlling companies within the country or abroad for the same purposes; however, it is not authorized to transfer their personal data to any third party outside those mentioned, except as provided for in article 37 of the LFPDPPP, so such information will be kept strictly confidential, in accordance with the security